hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:23Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot08:2208:23
Huyton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:51Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot08:5108:51
Eccleston Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot09:2009:20
Eccleston Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot09:2709:27
Huyton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot09:5109:51
Eccleston Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2208:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:51Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:5108:51
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:5708:57
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2009:20
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:2709:27
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:5109:51
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us