desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot08:0408:04
Eccleston Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot08:1008:10
Huyton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:18Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot08:1708:18
Huyton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot09:0309:03
Huyton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot09:0409:04
Eccleston Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:16Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern08:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:0408:04
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:10Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Prescot08:1008:10
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:17Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:1708:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:0409:04
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:16Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..