desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot06:3506:35
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot06:4606:47
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot07:3407:34
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot07:4607:47
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern06:35Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..