desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot14:0414:04
Eccleston Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot14:1914:19
Huyton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot14:3414:34
Eccleston Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot14:4614:47
Huyton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot15:0415:04
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:18Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot15:1715:18
Huyton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern14:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:0414:04
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:19Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1914:19
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4614:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:17Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1715:18
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..