desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern09:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot09:4609:47
Huyton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot10:0410:04
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot10:1510:15
Huyton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot10:3410:34
Eccleston Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot10:4610:47
Huyton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot11:0411:04
Eccleston Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern09:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4609:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1510:15
Liverpool Lime Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3410:34
Wigan North Western11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4610:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..