desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot09:0409:04
Eccleston Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:16Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot09:1609:16
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot10:0410:04
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:0409:04
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:16Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2022-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..