desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot16:3316:33
Eccleston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot16:4416:44
Huyton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot17:3317:33
Eccleston Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot17:4417:44
Huyton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot18:3318:33
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot18:4418:44
Huyton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33
Blackpool North17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4416:44
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:3317:33
Blackpool North18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4417:44
Liverpool Lime Street18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3318:33
Blackpool North19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4418:44
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..