desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot11:3011:30
Eccleston Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:46Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot11:4611:46
Huyton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot12:3012:30
Eccleston Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:48Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot12:4812:48
Huyton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot13:3013:30
Eccleston Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Prescot13:4113:41
Huyton13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:3011:30
Blackpool North12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:46Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4611:46
Liverpool Lime Street12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:3012:30
Blackpool North13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:48Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4812:48
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3013:30
Blackpool North14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Blackpool North12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2019-05-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4113:41
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..