Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Prescot Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern06:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot05:5906:00
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot06:0506:05
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:17St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Prescot06:1606:17
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot06:3406:34
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot06:4606:47
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot07:0407:04
Eccleston Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern05:59Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:05Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:16St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1606:17
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:34Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:0407:04
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..