desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perry Barr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B20 3JE
Advertisement

Perry Barr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland06:12WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr06:1206:12
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:14WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr06:1406:14
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:40Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham International
Perry Barr06:3906:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:46Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Perry Barr06:4606:46
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Perry Barr07:0907:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-11-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2020-11-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr07:1407:14
Witton (West Midlands)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2020-11-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2020-11-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland06:12WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:14WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:39Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:0906:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3906:40
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:46Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:09Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:0907:10
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2020-11-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-11-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14
Birmingham New Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..