desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perry Barr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B20 3JE
Advertisement

Perry Barr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Perry Barr07:0907:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr07:1407:14
Witton (West Midlands)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:40CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Crewe
Perry Barr07:3907:40
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr07:4307:43
Witton (West Midlands)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:11WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr08:1008:11
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:12WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr08:1208:12
Witton (West Midlands)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
London Midland07:09Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:0907:10
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14
Birmingham New Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:39CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:40
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:4307:43
Birmingham New Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:4407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:1008:11
Walsall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:12WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:1208:12
Birmingham New Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..