desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:46ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Chathill
Prudhoe20:4520:46
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe21:1821:18
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:45ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..