desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail08:08DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Prudhoe08:0808:08
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Saltburn
Prudhoe08:2508:25
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:4208:43
Metrocentre08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Prudhoe08:52
Wylam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Wed 2018-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe09:1909:19
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail08:08DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:4208:43
Newcastle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..