desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern23:17MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe23:5923:59
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:23NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:2306:23
Stocksfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gretna Green (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Annan (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dumfries (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kirkconnel (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to New Cumnock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stewarton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunlop (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern23:16MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5923:59
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:23NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..