desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:18DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Danby
Prudhoe16:1816:18
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe16:5016:50
Metrocentre17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe17:3117:32
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe17:5317:53
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:18DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:5016:50
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:53
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..