desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern09:21StocktonHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Stockton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Prudhoe09:2109:21
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe09:4109:42
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe09:5309:54
Metrocentre10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13HexhamStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Northern09:21StocktonHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Stockton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:5309:54
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13HexhamStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Stockton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..