desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern10:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe10:1810:19
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe10:2910:30
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe10:4110:42
Hexham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe10:5110:52
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:1211:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern10:06NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30
Newcastle10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle10:1610:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4110:42
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:5110:52
Morpeth11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..