desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern18:31CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe18:3118:31
Wylam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe18:4618:46
Stocksfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern18:31CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:3118:31
Newcastle18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..