desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern19:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe19:1519:15
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe20:0220:02
Wylam20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2020-04-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2020-04-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-04-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe21:2321:24
Stocksfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe21:5021:51
Wylam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern19:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:0220:02
Newcastle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:2321:24
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:5021:51
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..