desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe15:5315:54
Metrocentre16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe15:5815:59
Hexham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:1016:10
Wylam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle16:3616:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kildale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Grosmont (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sleights (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Prudhoe16:1816:19
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe16:2916:30
Metrocentre16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe16:4116:42
Hexham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Northern15:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe15:5315:54
Newcastle16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:5815:59
Carlisle17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1016:10
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Castleton MoorHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Castleton Moor13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Commondale
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:2916:30
Newcastle16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe16:4116:42
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..