desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern16:18WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Whitby
Prudhoe16:1716:18
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe17:0317:03
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe17:1517:15
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe18:0218:02
Wylam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe18:1718:18
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe19:0319:03
Wylam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern17:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03
Nunthorpe19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15
Carlisle18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0218:02
Middlesbrough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:18
Carlisle19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0319:03
Middlesbrough20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5016:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2022-06-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..