desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe06:2606:26
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to South Bank (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Longbeck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marske (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe06:5406:55
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe07:0907:10
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe07:2407:25
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..