desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe23:5923:59
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:23NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:2306:23
Stocksfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to South Bank (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar British Steel (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar East (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marske (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gretna Green (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Annan (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Annan
Dumfries08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dumfries (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kirkconnel (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to New Cumnock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Auchinleck (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stewarton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunlop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Barrhead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe07:2507:25
Stocksfield07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5923:59
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern06:23NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Glasgow Central10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2507:25
Carlisle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..