desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern11:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe11:0311:03
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe12:0212:03
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kildale (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Egton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Grosmont (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sleights (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe12:1712:18
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe13:0313:03
Wylam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe13:1513:15
Stocksfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern11:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0313:03
Nunthorpe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-03-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:1513:15
Carlisle14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-03-07 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..