desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern09:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe09:2109:21
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Metrocentre09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe09:4109:42
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe09:5309:54
Metrocentre10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern09:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14
Newcastle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:30DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30
Newcastle09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:5309:54
Newcastle10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..