desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:09NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe10:0810:09
Stocksfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe10:3310:33
Hexham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe10:5010:50
Metrocentre11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:1211:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe11:1811:18
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:08NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:0810:09
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15
Nunthorpe12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:3310:33
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe10:5010:50
Morpeth11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Danby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:18
Hexham11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-12-11 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..