desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:57CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe09:5709:57
Wylam10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe10:1710:17
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe11:0311:03
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe12:0212:03
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe12:1712:18
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:57CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5709:57
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17
Carlisle11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03
Newcastle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:18
Carlisle13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..