desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:1313:13
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Hartlepool14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Prudhoe13:1813:19
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe13:2913:30
Metrocentre13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe13:4113:42
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe13:5213:53
Metrocentre14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe13:5713:58
Hexham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern13:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:19
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:2913:30
Newcastle13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle13:1613:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4113:42
Carlisle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:5213:53
Morpeth14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Thu 2019-06-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:57NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5713:58
Carlisle15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2019-06-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..