desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Virgin Trains06:58HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn06:5706:58
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rugby (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rugby
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:11Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Prestatyn07:1007:11
Rhyl07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn07:2007:21
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn07:2107:22
Flint07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Prestatyn07:4807:49
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Virgin Trains06:57HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:10Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1007:11
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2007:21
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:2107:22
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4807:49
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..