desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn07:1707:18
Flint07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn07:2107:21
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn07:4507:46
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Prestatyn07:4907:49
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast08:04HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn08:0208:04
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn08:1808:19
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:21Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21
Llandudno07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast08:02HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:0208:04
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..