desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Prestatyn16:4916:49
Flint17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prestatyn16:5216:53
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn17:0017:01
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn17:5517:56
Rhyl18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn17:5617:57
Flint18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester18:2718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:49Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4916:49
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5517:56
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5617:57
Shrewsbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..