desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn16:2416:24
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn16:4016:40
Flint16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Prestatyn16:4816:48
Flint17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prestatyn16:5316:53
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn17:2217:23
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn17:4017:41
Flint17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2018-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4816:48
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Wed 2018-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:53
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..