desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:52HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn19:5119:52
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn19:5920:00
Rhyl20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn20:0920:10
Flint20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prestatyn20:5920:59
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast21:01Bangor (Gwynedd)CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Prestatyn21:0021:01
Flint21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:51HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5920:00
Llandudno20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:0920:10
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast21:00Bangor (Gwynedd)CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0021:01
Crewe21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..