desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:47HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:4614:47
Flint14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester15:1815:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Maesteg10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Maesteg
Prestatyn14:4714:49
Rhyl14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn15:2515:26
Rhyl15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn15:4015:40
Flint15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester16:0816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ludlow
Hereford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn15:4815:49
Rhyl15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:46HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:4614:47
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Maesteg10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Sarn10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:0611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4714:49
Holyhead16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:2515:26
Llandudno16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4015:40
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:4815:49
Holyhead17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..