desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:56ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prestatyn18:5518:56
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn18:5618:56
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:43London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from London Euston
Prestatyn19:4119:43
Rhyl19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn19:5019:50
Flint20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn19:5419:55
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn20:4920:49
Flint21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester21:2221:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:55ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2018:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5518:56
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:41London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4119:43
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5019:50
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4920:49
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..