desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Avanti West Coast14:01HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:0014:01
Flint14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:2814:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:1914:20
Flint14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn14:2514:26
Rhyl14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Cardiff Central11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prestatyn14:5414:55
Rhyl15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn15:1315:14
Flint15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Avanti West Coast14:00HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:0014:01
London Euston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:1914:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:2514:26
Llandudno15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5414:55
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1315:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..