desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees09:4309:43
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Dolau (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Swansea
Prees10:3910:39
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees11:4911:49
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees12:4512:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees13:4913:49
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees14:4514:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2019-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees14:4514:45
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..