desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees07:5907:59
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandrindod
Prees08:2008:20
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees09:4309:43
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Swansea
Prees10:3910:39
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees11:4911:49
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees12:4512:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees08:2008:20
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Tue 2018-10-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..