desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees05:4905:49
Wem05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees05:5105:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2023-02-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees06:2406:24
Wem06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cwmbran (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pyle (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Baglan (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Briton Ferry (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Neath (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llansamlet (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ferryside (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02CreweWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees08:0208:02
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Telford Central (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees08:4008:40
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees09:4909:49
Wem09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2023-02-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2023-02-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees05:4905:49
Shrewsbury06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5105:51
Crewe06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2406:24
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02CreweWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02
Wolverhampton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wolverhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4008:40
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2023-02-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4909:49
Shrewsbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..