desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees05:5105:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees08:0308:03
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Telford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees10:3810:38
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:51CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees11:5011:51
Wem11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5105:52
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0308:03
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3810:38
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2020-09-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:5011:51
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..