desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees06:0306:03
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees06:2206:22
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Neath (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Neath
Swansea09:5510:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ferryside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees07:4707:47
Wem07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees08:1708:17
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees09:4809:48
Wem09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees10:3910:39
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees06:0306:03
Crewe06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:4707:47
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees08:1708:17
Crewe08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4809:48
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Sat 2018-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..