desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees05:5005:50
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees08:0208:02
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Telford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Carmarthen
Prees10:3910:39
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2021-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees11:4911:49
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2021-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees12:4512:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2021-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees13:4913:49
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Thu 2021-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2021-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5005:50
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2021-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..