desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:20ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees08:2008:20
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees09:4309:43
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Dolau (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees10:3810:39
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees11:4911:49
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees12:4512:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees13:4913:49
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:20ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees08:2008:20
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3810:39
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..