desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees12:4512:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees13:4913:49
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2018-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees14:4514:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2018-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees15:5315:53
Wem15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2018-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2018-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees16:4516:45
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Prees17:5017:50
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Broome (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bucknell (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knighton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Knucklas (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Dolau (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Builth Road (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangadog (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandybie (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangennech (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bynea (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanelli (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Swansea (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Skewen (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Neath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Baglan (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pyle (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees14:4514:45
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5315:53
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-06-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2018-06-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..