desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prees22:3722:37
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prees22:3922:39
Wem22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prees23:4023:40
Wem23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prees23:4623:46
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:31Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prees00:3100:31
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:48ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees05:4805:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3722:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees23:4623:46
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:31Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees00:3100:31
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:48ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees05:4805:48
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..