desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways17:202BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Banbury
Princes Risborough17:2017:20
Saunderton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:223London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough17:2217:22
Bicester Village17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester Village
Islip17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:462London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough17:4217:46
Monks Risborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:033London MaryleboneBicester NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:08Princes RisboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Princes Risborough18:08
Chinnor Bus18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Chinnor Bus (Mon 2020-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Chinnor Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways17:202BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Banbury16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough17:2017:20
London Marylebone18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:223London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:2217:22
Oxford17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:38Chinnor BusPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways17:422London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:4217:46
Aylesbury18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:481AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..