desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Chiltern Railways08:252BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:273London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough08:2508:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:343London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:342AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough08:3408:34
High Wycombe08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:512AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough08:5008:51
Saunderton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Denham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Denham
West Ruislip09:3109:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Northolt Park (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Northolt Park
London Marylebone10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:592London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough08:5808:59
Monks Risborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Chiltern Railways08:242BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:253London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2508:27
Oxford09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:342AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough08:3408:34
London Marylebone09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:502AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough08:5008:51
London Marylebone10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-06-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:582London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Northolt Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:5808:59
Aylesbury09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...