desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways22:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:592London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough22:5922:59
Monks Risborough23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:092Leamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:113London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough23:1123:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester North
Banbury23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Dorridge
Solihull00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:322AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough23:3223:32
High Wycombe23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:512OxfordHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Chiltern Railways22:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
London Marylebone23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:592London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough22:5922:59
Aylesbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:092Leamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:113London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough23:1123:11
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:322AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough23:3223:32
London Marylebone00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:512OxfordHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..