desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways18:212BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Banbury
Princes Risborough18:2018:21
Saunderton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to South Ruislip
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:233London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough18:2218:23
Bicester Village18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:34Princes RisboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Princes Risborough18:34
Chinnor Bus18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Chinnor Bus (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Chinnor Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways18:422London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough18:4118:42
Monks Risborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:003London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways18:202BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Banbury17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Bicester North
Princes Risborough18:2018:21
London Marylebone19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:223London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:2218:23
Oxford18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:412London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough18:4118:42
Aylesbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:471AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:572OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:593London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..