Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Preston Park Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern12:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park12:1812:18
Hove12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:3012:30
Hassocks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:403BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park12:4012:40
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:571LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park12:5612:57
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:1213:12
Hassocks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Royston15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:153CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Cambridge10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Preston Park13:1513:15
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern12:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:1812:18
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:3012:30
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:403BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:4012:40
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:561LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park12:5612:57
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:1213:12
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:153CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Cambridge10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:1513:15
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..