desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Thameslink19:093BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park19:0819:09
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:183London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
Preston Park19:1719:18
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hassocks19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:303London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park19:3019:30
Brighton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Thameslink19:083BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:0819:09
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:173London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:1719:18
Brighton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:2519:25
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park19:2519:25
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2021-02-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:303London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-02-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:3019:30
Brighton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..