desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink05:283Gatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Gatwick Airport04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Preston Park05:2805:28
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30
Hassocks05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park05:5805:58
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:043Haywards HeathBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Haywards Heath05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park06:0406:04
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:173London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park06:1706:17
Brighton06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:292LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park06:2806:29
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park06:3806:38
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Thameslink05:283Gatwick AirportBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Gatwick Airport04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park05:2805:28
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:043Haywards HeathBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Haywards Heath05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:173London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:1706:17
Brighton06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:282LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..