desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Thameslink00:523BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park00:5200:52
Brighton00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:102BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:462BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4605:46
Hassocks05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park05:5805:59
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:033BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park06:0306:03
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Royston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Thameslink00:523BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park00:5200:52
Brighton00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:102BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:462BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4605:46
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:581LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:033BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:0306:03
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..