desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Thameslink19:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3019:30
Hassocks19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:423BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park19:4219:42
Brighton19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:553London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park19:5519:55
Hove20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:581LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park19:5719:58
Haywards Heath20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:1220:12
Hassocks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Royston22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:153CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Preston Park20:1520:15
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Thameslink19:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:3019:30
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:423BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:4219:42
Brighton19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:553London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park19:5519:55
Littlehampton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:571LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park19:5719:58
London Victoria20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:1220:12
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:153CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:1520:15
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..