desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southern15:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park15:1915:19
Hove15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Aldrington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Aldrington
Portslade15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park15:2515:25
Hassocks15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29
Hassocks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park15:3715:37
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park15:4915:49
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Aldrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Aldrington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Aldrington
Portslade15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:551LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park15:5515:55
Hassocks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Southern15:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19
Littlehampton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:1015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park15:2515:25
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29
Bedford17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:3715:37
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:4915:49
Littlehampton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:551LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park15:5515:55
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..