desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Gatwick Express06:152BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1506:15
Hassocks06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Gatwick Airport06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:223BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park06:2206:22
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:381LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park06:3706:38
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:393BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park06:3906:39
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:412BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4106:41
Hassocks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:462BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4606:46
Hassocks06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Gatwick Express06:152BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1506:15
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:223BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:371LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:393BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:412BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4106:41
Cambridge09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:462BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4606:46
London Victoria07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..