desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park11:1911:19
Hove11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:2911:29
Hassocks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park11:3711:37
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park11:4911:49
Hove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park11:5611:56
Hassocks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:592BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:5911:59
Hassocks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southern11:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park11:1911:19
Littlehampton12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:2911:29
Bedford13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park11:3711:37
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park11:4911:49
Littlehampton12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park11:5611:56
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:592BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:5911:59
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..