desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Thameslink08:403BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park08:4008:40
Brighton08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:572LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park08:5608:57
Haywards Heath09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:1209:12
Hassocks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:153HitchinBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Hitchin07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Preston Park09:1509:15
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park09:1809:18
Hove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:3009:30
Hassocks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Thameslink08:403BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4008:40
Brighton08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:562LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park08:5608:57
Haywards Heath09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:1209:12
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:153HitchinBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Hitchin07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1509:15
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0109:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:1809:18
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:302BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:3009:30
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..