desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Thameslink18:503BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park18:4918:50
Hove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:553London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park18:5518:55
Hove19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park18:5818:58
Haywards Heath19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:1219:12
Hassocks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Royston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:173CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Preston Park19:1619:17
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Thameslink18:493BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:4918:50
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:553London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:5518:55
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:581LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park18:5818:58
Haywards Heath19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:1219:12
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:163CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Royston
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:1619:17
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:253London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park19:2519:25
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..