desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park14:1814:18
Hove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:422BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:4214:42
Hassocks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:453CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Preston Park14:4514:45
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:572LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park14:5614:57
Haywards Heath15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:002BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:0015:00
Hassocks15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Luton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Bedford17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:1215:12
Hassocks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Stevenage (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Baldock (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Royston
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern14:183London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4713:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park14:1814:18
Littlehampton15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:422BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:4214:42
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:453CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4514:45
Brighton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park14:5614:57
London Victoria16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:002BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:0015:00
Bedford17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:122BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:1215:12
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Cambridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..