desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Thameslink17:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park17:0717:07
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park17:1917:19
Hove17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Aldrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Aldrington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Aldrington
Portslade17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Fishersgate17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Fishersgate
Southwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
East Worthing17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park17:2517:25
Hassocks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park17:3717:37
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park17:4917:49
Hove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Aldrington17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Aldrington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Aldrington
Portslade17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Fishersgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Fishersgate
Southwick18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Southwick (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Thameslink17:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:0717:07
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:1917:19
Littlehampton18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:251LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Aldrington
Hove17:1017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park17:2517:25
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:2917:29
Bedford19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:3717:37
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:4917:49
Littlehampton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..