hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:41Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton10:4110:41
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton11:5711:57
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton13:1013:10
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton13:1513:15
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton13:5413:54
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:41Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us