desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton09:1209:12
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton09:1309:13
Harrington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton10:0610:06
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton10:5510:55
Harrington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton11:1711:17
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton11:4911:49
Harrington11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1209:12
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0610:06
Barrow-In-Furness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1711:17
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4911:49
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...