desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton07:2507:26
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton07:2907:29
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Preston
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton09:1309:13
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton10:1210:13
Whitehaven10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Askam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:25CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:1210:13
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..