desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern16:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton16:1416:14
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton16:1516:15
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton17:0517:05
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton18:0918:09
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern16:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..