desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton09:1309:13
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton10:1210:13
Whitehaven10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Askam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton10:4710:49
Harrington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Maryport11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton11:4811:48
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton12:0912:09
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern09:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:1210:13
Barrow-In-Furness11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4710:49
Carlisle11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..