desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:11MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton06:5706:57
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton07:2407:24
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:11MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:33WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..