desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton17:2817:28
Whitehaven17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Parton17:3317:33
Harrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton18:0818:08
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton18:5418:55
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:3317:33
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:55
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25
Carlisle20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..