desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern21:02CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton21:0221:02
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Parton21:3821:38
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton21:5721:57
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12
Harrington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton23:0423:04
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern06:11MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern21:02CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton21:0221:02
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38
Carlisle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton21:5721:57
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Whitehaven22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton22:1222:12
Carlisle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton23:0423:04
Whitehaven23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern06:11MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2020-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..