desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:292London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell20:2820:29
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32
Southend Airport20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell20:5020:51
Southend Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:5220:52
Southend Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell21:1021:10
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:1221:12
Southend Airport21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Greater Anglia20:282London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:2820:29
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:5020:51
Southend Victoria20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:5220:52
London Liverpool Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:1221:12
London Liverpool Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..