desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell14:1014:10
Southend Victoria14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:122Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1214:12
Southend Airport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell14:3014:30
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:322Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:3214:32
Southend Airport14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell14:5014:50
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:5214:52
Southend Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:1014:10
Southend Victoria14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:122Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:1214:12
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:3014:30
Southend Victoria14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:322Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:3214:32
London Liverpool Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell14:5014:50
Southend Victoria14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..