desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:142London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell08:1408:14
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1408:14
Southend Airport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:292London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell08:2908:29
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:3208:32
Southend Airport08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:532London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell08:5308:53
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:541Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54
Southend Airport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:142London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:1408:14
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:141Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1408:14
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:292London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:2908:29
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:3208:32
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:532London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:5308:53
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:541Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54
London Liverpool Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..