desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia07:56Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5507:56
Southend Airport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:20ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Shenfield06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Prittlewell08:1908:20
Southend Victoria08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:26Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:2508:26
Southend Airport08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:52ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Shenfield07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Prittlewell08:5108:52
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia07:55Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5507:56
Shenfield09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:19ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Shenfield06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:1908:20
Southend Victoria08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:25Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:2508:26
Shenfield10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:51ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Shenfield07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:5108:52
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..