desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Greater Anglia17:492London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell17:4917:49
Southend Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:561Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5617:56
Southend Airport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:192London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell18:1918:19
Southend Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:261Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2618:26
Southend Airport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:492London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell18:4918:49
Southend Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:561Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:5618:56
Southend Airport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Greater Anglia17:492London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:4917:49
Southend Victoria17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:561Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell17:5617:56
London Liverpool Street18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:192London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1918:19
Southend Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:261Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2618:26
London Liverpool Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:492London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:4918:49
Southend Victoria18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-04-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:561Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-04-05 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:5618:56
London Liverpool Street19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..