desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia10:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell10:3010:30
Southend Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell10:5010:50
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5210:52
Southend Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell11:1011:10
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12
Southend Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater Anglia10:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:3010:30
Southend Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:3210:32
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:5010:50
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..