desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Greater Anglia15:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell15:1015:10
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:1215:12
Southend Airport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell15:3015:30
Southend Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:3215:32
Southend Airport15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell15:5015:50
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Greater Anglia15:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1015:10
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:1215:12
London Liverpool Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:3015:30
Southend Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:3215:32
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:5015:50
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..