desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia01:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell01:5001:51
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:022Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:302Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3004:30
Southend Airport04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0605:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:031Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0305:03
Southend Airport05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:2205:22
Southend Airport05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42
Southend Airport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Greater Anglia01:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:51
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:022Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02
London Liverpool Street05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:302Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3004:30
London Liverpool Street05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:031Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0305:03
London Liverpool Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:2205:22
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42
London Liverpool Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..