desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:52ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Shenfield09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Prittlewell10:5110:52
Southend Victoria10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:56Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5510:56
Southend Airport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:22ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Shenfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Prittlewell11:2111:22
Southend Victoria11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:26Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:2511:26
Southend Airport11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:52ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Shenfield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Prittlewell11:5111:52
Southend Victoria11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia10:51ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Shenfield09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:5110:52
Southend Victoria10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:55Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5510:56
Shenfield12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:21ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Shenfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:2111:22
Southend Victoria11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:25Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:2511:26
Shenfield13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:51ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Shenfield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:5111:52
Southend Victoria11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..