desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-04-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...