desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42
Llandecwyn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Barmouth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Tywyn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0511:05
Minffordd11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Penychain11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:4209:42
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:0511:05
Pwllheli11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2011:20
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-11-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..