desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-01-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-01-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..