desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us