desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:41HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Harlech16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Harlech18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:41HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Harlech16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Pwllheli17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Harlech18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45HarlechPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Harlech18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..