desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..