desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:41MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..