desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:39Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-06-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-06-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..