desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Preston
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
PR1 8AP
Advertisement

Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Avanti West Coast17:423London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
London Euston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Preston17:4117:42
Lancaster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:422Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston17:4017:42
Blackburn17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Church Fenton
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:431YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
York15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from York
Preston17:4117:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:465Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Manchester Airport16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Preston17:3317:46
Lancaster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lancaster
Carnforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Dalton
Roose18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-10-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:533London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
London Euston14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Preston17:5217:53
Lancaster18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Carlisle
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:552Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool South
Preston17:5417:55
Lostock Hall18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Avanti West Coast17:523London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
London Euston14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:5715:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:0416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston17:5217:53
Edinburgh20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:542Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:55
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast17:565Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:571Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Manchester Airport16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:5717:58
Blackpool North18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:592Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5918:00
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:074Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Preston18:0718:09
Manchester Airport19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..