desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Preston
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
PR1 8AP
Advertisement

Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:222Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston20:2120:22
Leyland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:261Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Hazel Grove19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hazel Grove
Preston20:2420:26
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:264cPrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston20:26
Croston20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Croston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Croston
Rufford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rufford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rufford
Burscough Junction20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burscough Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burscough Junction
Ormskirk20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:292Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston20:2720:29
Leyland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to St Helens Central
Huyton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:311Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Preston20:2920:31
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:361PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston20:36
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:214Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Preston20:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:213cColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:212Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2120:22
Manchester Airport21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:241Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Hazel Grove19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Davenport
Stockport19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2420:26
Blackpool North20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:272Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2720:29
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:291Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2920:31
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..