desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Preston
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
PR1 8AP
Advertisement

Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:361ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Colne
Preston10:3010:36
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:424Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston10:4110:42
Leyland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock
Bolton11:1611:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:431Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Manchester Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Preston10:4210:43
Kirkham & Wesham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:463Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Preston10:4410:46
Lancaster11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carnforth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Carnforth
Silverdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Silverdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Silverdale
Arnside11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dalton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Dalton
Roose12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:472Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston10:4610:47
Blackburn11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackburn
Accrington11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to New Pudsey
Leeds12:3612:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leeds (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leeds
Church Fenton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Church Fenton
York13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:501Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Preston10:4810:50
Kirkham & Wesham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern10:301ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:414Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:4110:42
Manchester Victoria11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:421Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston10:4210:43
Blackpool North11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:443Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Manchester Airport09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston10:4410:46
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:462Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:4610:47
York13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:481Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Manchester Airport09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:4810:50
Blackpool North11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..