desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Preston
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
PR1 8AP
Advertisement

Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:451Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston13:46
Blackburn14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackburn
Accrington14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Church Fenton
York16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express13:476Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Glasgow Central11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Preston13:4513:47
Manchester Piccadilly14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern13:504Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston13:4813:50
Leyland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock
Bolton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:533London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Preston13:5113:53
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Carlisle
Haymarket16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:572PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston13:57
Lostock Hall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Nelson
Colne15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express13:456Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lockerbie
Carlisle12:2812:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:4513:47
Manchester Airport14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern13:484Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston13:4813:50
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:513London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5113:53
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:552Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool South13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:564Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:5613:58
London Euston16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to London Euston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:571Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Gatley
Burnage12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..