desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Preston
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
PR1 8AP
Advertisement

Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:212Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston18:1918:21
Leyland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackrod (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Deansgate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:263cPrestonOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston18:26
Croston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Croston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Croston
Rufford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rufford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Rufford
Burscough Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Burscough Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Burscough Junction
Ormskirk18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ormskirk (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hazel Grove
Preston18:2518:27
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:292Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston18:2718:29
Leyland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to St Helens Central
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:321PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Preston18:32
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Moss Side (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lytham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Squires Gate (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Preston18:3518:37
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:213cColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:2518:27
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:272Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:2718:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:301OrmskirkPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Ormskirk18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Ormskirk
Burscough Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Junction to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Burscough Junction
Rufford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rufford to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Rufford
Croston18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croston to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Croston
Preston18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:3518:37
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains18:383London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston arrivals
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Preston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3818:41
Glasgow Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..