desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern06:56Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury06:5606:56
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Deansgate (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bolton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Lostock (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Blackrod (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Chorley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Leyland (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Preston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury07:0407:04
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury07:2407:24
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:53MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Macclesfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5307:53
Poynton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury08:1208:12
Macclesfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury08:2308:23
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern06:56Stoke-On-TrentBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5606:56
Blackpool North08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04
Stoke-On-Trent07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:53MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Macclesfield07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5307:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:23Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2308:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..