Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Prestbury Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury20:2420:24
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury21:1421:14
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury21:2421:24
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury22:1422:14
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:47Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury22:4622:47
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:53Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury22:5322:53
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern20:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14
Stoke-On-Trent21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:46Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4622:47
Macclesfield22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-10-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:53Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4122:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2018-10-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-10-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..