hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:44Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury07:4407:44
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:10MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Macclesfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:1008:10
Poynton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Levenshulme08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury08:1108:11
Macclesfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury08:2508:25
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury09:1209:12
Macclesfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury09:2509:25
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:44Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:4407:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:10MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Macclesfield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1108:11
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury08:2508:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1209:12
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:25Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us