desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury21:2121:21
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury22:1322:14
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:52Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury22:5122:52
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:49Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury23:4923:49
Macclesfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2024-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern00:19Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury00:1900:19
Macclesfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-04-25 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury06:1106:11
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2121:21
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1322:14
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5122:52
Manchester Piccadilly23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:49Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2024-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4923:49
Stoke-On-Trent00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern00:19Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury00:1900:19
Macclesfield00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-04-25 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...