desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury19:1419:14
Macclesfield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury19:2419:24
Adlington (Cheshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury20:1420:14
Macclesfield20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury20:2420:24
Adlington (Cheshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury21:1421:14
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury21:2421:24
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1419:14
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury19:2419:24
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1420:14
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..