desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern11:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury11:3411:34
Adlington (Cheshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury12:5412:54
Macclesfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury14:2914:29
Adlington (Cheshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury15:5415:54
Macclesfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury17:3417:34
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury19:5419:54
Macclesfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern11:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury11:3411:34
Manchester Piccadilly12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:5412:54
Stoke-On-Trent13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2914:29
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:5415:54
Stoke-On-Trent16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:34Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:3417:34
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:54Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-01-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:5419:54
Stoke-On-Trent20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..