desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern10:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury10:1410:14
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury10:2210:22
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury11:1411:14
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury11:2211:22
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury12:1412:14
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Tue 2019-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury12:2212:22
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern10:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury10:1410:14
Stoke-On-Trent10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury11:1411:14
Stoke-On-Trent11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury11:2211:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:1412:14
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2019-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury12:2212:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..