desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern20:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury20:1320:13
Macclesfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-04-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-04-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-04-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury21:2421:24
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th April
Northern09:19Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury09:1909:19
Macclesfield09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern20:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:1320:13
Stoke-On-Trent20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-04-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th April
Northern09:19Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1909:19
Stoke-On-Trent09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..