desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Northern16:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury16:1316:13
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury16:2216:22
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury17:1317:13
Macclesfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:23Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury17:2317:23
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury18:1318:13
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2020-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Fri 2020-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury18:2218:22
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Northern16:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:13
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1317:13
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:23Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2317:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:22Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2020-09-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury18:2218:22
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..