desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern12:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury12:0912:09
Macclesfield12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury13:5113:51
Adlington (Cheshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0814:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury15:1315:13
Macclesfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:56Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury16:5616:56
Adlington (Cheshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury19:1319:13
Macclesfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-03-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2019-03-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:49Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury20:4920:49
Macclesfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-03-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Sun 2019-03-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern12:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury12:0912:09
Stoke-On-Trent12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:5113:51
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1315:13
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:56Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:5616:56
Manchester Piccadilly17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury19:1319:13
Stoke-On-Trent19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:49Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Sun 2019-03-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury20:4920:49
Stoke-On-Trent21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..