desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern13:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury13:1313:14
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury13:2113:21
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury14:1314:14
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury14:2114:21
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:14Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury15:1315:14
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2024-07-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Wed 2024-07-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury15:2115:21
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern13:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury13:1313:14
Stoke-On-Trent13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2113:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury14:1314:14
Stoke-On-Trent14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2114:21
Manchester Piccadilly14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:13Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury15:1315:14
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2024-07-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2024-07-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2115:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...