desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail15:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport15:0915:09
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31
Troon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4115:41
Prestwick Town15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail15:092Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Troon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:0915:09
Ayr15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:412Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4115:41
Ayr15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2020-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..