desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail01:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0101:01
Prestwick Town01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2020-09-30 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26
Troon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail01:012Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0101:01
Ayr01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2020-09-30 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:471AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:091AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:261AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-09-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..