desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14
Prestwick Town21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4221:42
Troon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13
Prestwick Town22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4022:40
Troon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1223:12
Troon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1323:13
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail00:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13
Prestwick Town00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:142Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1421:14
Ayr21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4221:42
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1322:13
Ayr22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:401AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4022:40
Glasgow Central23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:121AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1223:12
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1323:13
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail00:132Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13
Ayr00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2024-07-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...