desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail14:252EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Edinburgh
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:331AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport14:3314:33
Troon14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43
Troon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Prestwick Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:571AyrNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57
Troon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Motherwell (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Motherwell
Wishaw16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Wishaw (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carluke (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Carluke
Carstairs16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Carstairs
Haymarket17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Haymarket (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Musselburgh (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Wallyford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestonpans (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Longniddry (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Longniddry
Drem17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Drem (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Drem
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to North Berwick (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ScotRail14:252EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:331AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:3314:33
Glasgow Central15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43
Glasgow Central15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Ayr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55
Ayr15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:571AyrNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57
North Berwick17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to North Berwick (Tue 2018-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..