desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail17:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52
Troon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12
Prestwick Town18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-04-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21
Troon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43
Prestwick Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Troon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport19:1219:12
Prestwick Town19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail17:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5217:52
Glasgow Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Troon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12
Ayr18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:2118:21
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43
Ayr18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52
Glasgow Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Troon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2020-04-05 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:1219:12
Ayr19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..