desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25
Prestwick Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport13:3113:31
Troon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Prestwick Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Troon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5713:57
Troon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:3113:31
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Ayr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5713:57
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..