desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail09:292Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:422Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4209:42
Prestwick Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Dalry (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glengarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Milliken Park (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55
Prestwick Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57
Troon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail09:292Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29
Ayr09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:422Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4209:42
Ayr09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:431AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:552Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55
Ayr10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:571AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Troon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..