desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First Scotrail
Postcode:
KA9 2PJ
Advertisement

Prestwick International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2116:21
Troon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4316:43
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5216:52
Troon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Barassie16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Barassie (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Barassie
Irvine17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1217:12
Prestwick Town17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Ayr17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2117:21
Troon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Troon (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Troon
Irvine17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4417:44
Prestwick Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail16:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2116:21
Glasgow Central17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:432Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4316:43
Ayr16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:521AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5216:52
Glasgow Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:122Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Troon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1217:12
Ayr17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:211AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Ayr17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2117:21
Glasgow Central18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:442Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4417:44
Ayr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Sun 2019-06-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Intl Airport departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..