desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12
Abergavenny20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4022:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn20:2420:24
Cwmbran20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn20:3520:35
Abergavenny20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn21:2021:20
Cwmbran21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Llandudno19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12
Holyhead00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2420:24
Cardiff Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2021:20
Cardiff Central21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:30
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43LlandudnoCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Llandudno19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Crewe21:1021:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford22:5323:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-04-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44
Cardiff Central00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...