desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Pontypool & New Inn18:5418:54
Abergavenny19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12
Abergavenny20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn20:2520:25
Cwmbran20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:5418:54
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12
Holyhead00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2520:25
Cardiff Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...