desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn12:1412:15
Cwmbran12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn12:2712:28
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19
Abergavenny13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn14:1314:14
Cwmbran14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea15:4615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Llanelli16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn15:1115:11
Cwmbran15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21
Abergavenny16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:14Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1412:15
Carmarthen14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2712:28
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:18CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1314:14
Carmarthen16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-07-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:1115:11
Milford Haven18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-07-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..