desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea10:5711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:13Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..