desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ChesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Chester20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Pontypool & New Inn23:5323:53
Cwmbran23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-06-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-06-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:26Cardiff CentralHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn01:2201:26
Abergavenny01:5701:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-06-19 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2019-06-19 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:44Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44
Abergavenny05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Deganwy (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:53ChesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Chester20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Crewe21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-06-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:5323:53
Cardiff Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44
Cardiff Central01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:22Cardiff CentralHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)00:4601:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran01:1201:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn01:2201:26
Hereford02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2019-06-19 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:10Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4305:44
Llandudno09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..