desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn22:3022:30
Abergavenny22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0800:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-09-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44
Cwmbran00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-09-17 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-09-17 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:3022:30
Crewe01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:43Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-09-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44
Cardiff Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:44ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Shrewsbury23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-17 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn00:4400:44
Cardiff Central01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..