desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:25WhitlandManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Whitland15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CarmarthenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Carmarthen17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20
Abergavenny19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5320:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Manchester Oxford Road22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn20:0420:04
Abergavenny20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester Oxford RoadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Pontypool & New Inn20:2420:24
Cwmbran20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42MaestegCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Pontypool & New Inn20:4220:42
Abergavenny20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:25WhitlandManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Whitland15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0616:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Manchester Oxford Road21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester16:0816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cardiff Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20CarmarthenManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Carmarthen17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20
Manchester Oxford Road22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0420:04
Llandudno Junction23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Manchester Oxford RoadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Crewe18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford19:4619:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2420:24
Cardiff Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42MaestegCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4220:42
Crewe23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..