desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales09:18Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea10:5611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52
Abergavenny10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pontypool & New Inn10:0910:10
Cwmbran10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Neath (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Neath
Swansea11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Swansea (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanelli (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ferryside (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56
Abergavenny12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Flint14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-01-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:0910:10
Carmarthen12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56
Holyhead16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..