desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypool & New Inn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP4 0RE
Advertisement

Pontypool & New Inn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn16:3616:37
Cwmbran16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pencoed (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wildmill (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Sarn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Tondu (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50SwanseaAbergavennyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Pontypool & New Inn16:5016:50
Abergavenny17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Cardiff Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypool & New Inn17:5017:50
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Ludlow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gobowen (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Gobowen
Chirk19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chirk
Ruabon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chester (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Chester
Shotton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shotton
Flint20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Flint
Prestatyn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Valley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Valley
Holyhead22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Abergavenny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Hereford
Leominster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ludlow (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Nantwich (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Stockport (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn departures
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:3616:37
Maesteg18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-12-14 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50SwanseaAbergavennyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Swansea15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:5016:50
Abergavenny17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Abergavenny
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Cardiff Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:5017:50
Holyhead22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypool & New Inn arrivals
Holyhead14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Flint
Chester16:0816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypool & New Inn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..