desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1007:11
Gilshochill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4207:42
Ashfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1008:11
Gilshochill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41
Ashfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1009:11
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1007:11
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4207:42
Glasgow Queen Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1008:11
Anniesland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:41AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1009:11
Anniesland09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-04-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..