desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail06:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3906:39
Ashfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1007:11
Gilshochill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1507:15
Ashfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:42
Gilshochill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4507:45
Ashfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail06:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3906:39
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1007:11
Anniesland07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1507:15
Glasgow Queen Street07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:42
Anniesland07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4507:45
Glasgow Queen Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..