desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:12
Gilshochill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15
Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4109:42
Gilshochill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4509:45
Ashfield09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1110:12
Gilshochill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1510:15
Ashfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail09:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:12
Anniesland09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4109:42
Anniesland09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4509:45
Glasgow Queen Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1110:12
Anniesland10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1510:15
Glasgow Queen Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..