desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45
Ashfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:45Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45
Gilshochill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1219:12
Ashfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41
Gilshochill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0720:07
Ashfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Thu 2020-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:43Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail18:45Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45
Anniesland18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:4518:45
Glasgow Queen Street18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:12AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:1219:12
Glasgow Queen Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:40Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:4019:41
Anniesland19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0720:07
Glasgow Queen Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43
Anniesland20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..