desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1508:15
Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:28ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Oban
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41
Gilshochill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4608:46
Ashfield08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:12
Gilshochill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15
Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:1508:15
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:27ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41
Anniesland08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:46AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4608:46
Glasgow Queen Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:12
Anniesland09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:15AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..