desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45
Ashfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:1013:11
Gilshochill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:3713:37
Ashfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1014:11
Gilshochill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45
Ashfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0915:10
Gilshochill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:1013:11
Anniesland13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:37AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:3713:37
Glasgow Queen Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1014:11
Anniesland14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:09Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0915:10
Anniesland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..