desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Possilpark & Parkhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G22 6LW
Advertisement

Possilpark & Parkhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4510:45
Ashfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:1111:12
Gilshochill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3911:39
Ashfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:13Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:1212:13
Gilshochill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Gilshochill (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Gilshochill
Summerston12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Summerston (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Summerston
Maryhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Maryhill (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Maryhill
Kelvindale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Kelvindale
Anniesland12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse departures
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45
Ashfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Ashfield (Fri 2021-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:10Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11
Anniesland10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4510:45
Glasgow Queen Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:11Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:1111:12
Anniesland11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:39AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse11:3911:39
Glasgow Queen Street11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:1212:13
Anniesland12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:45AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals
Anniesland12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Kelvindale
Maryhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Maryhill
Summerston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Summerston
Gilshochill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse arrivals from Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse12:4512:45
Glasgow Queen Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Possilpark & Parkhouse departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..