desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:242AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5308:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:273Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd07:2607:27
Abercynon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:3407:35
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd07:3707:38
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:423Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:4007:42
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd07:4807:49
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales07:232AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:263Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2607:27
Merthyr Tydfil08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:343Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3407:35
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:372Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:403Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42
Aberdare08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:482TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..