desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:542AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd20:5320:54
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:573Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd20:5620:57
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd21:0721:08
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd21:1021:12
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:242AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd21:2321:24
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:363Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd21:3521:36
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales20:532AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:563Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57
Merthyr Tydfil21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2019-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:232AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2321:24
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:36
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2019-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..