desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd17:4917:49
Trefforest17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd17:5817:58
Abercynon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:053PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Pontypridd18:0518:05
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd18:1218:12
Abercynon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4917:49
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Barry Island18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:5817:58
Merthyr Tydfil18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:053PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1218:12
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..