desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:183PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd05:18
Trefforest05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2020-01-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:003Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd05:5706:00
Abercynon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd06:12
Aberdare06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:192TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd06:1906:19
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:283Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd06:2806:28
Abercynon06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:573Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:00
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:192TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1906:19
Penarth07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19AberdarePontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:19
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:283Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2806:28
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:431Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:482TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:48
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..