desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:151PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd05:15
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4905:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:583Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd05:5805:58
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:082TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd06:0706:08
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:143PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd06:14
Abercynon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:232AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:293Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd06:2906:29
Abercynon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:583Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:072TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0706:08
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:222AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Barry Island07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:293Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:372Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:423Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4206:42
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..