desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:423Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd08:5408:54
Trefforest08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd08:5808:58
Abercynon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:0509:05
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:413Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5408:54
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:05
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..