desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:521KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02
Pontefract Monkhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf23:2423:24
Pontefract Monkhill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2020-01-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern05:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4706:47
Featherstone06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern21:521KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:242LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2020-01-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf23:2423:24
Knottingley23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2020-01-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern05:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4706:47
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..