desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern18:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4618:46
Featherstone18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02
Pontefract Monkhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4619:46
Featherstone19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0520:05
Pontefract Monkhill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf20:4720:47
Featherstone20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf21:0221:02
Pontefract Monkhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-10-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern18:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4618:46
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4619:46
Leeds20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0520:05
Knottingley20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf20:4720:47
Leeds21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2018-10-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf21:0221:02
Knottingley21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Tue 2018-10-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..