desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern06:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46
Featherstone06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern06:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern07:371KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37
Featherstone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern08:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf08:0508:05
Pontefract Monkhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern08:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46
Featherstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern05:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern06:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern06:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54
Knottingley07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern07:371KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern08:052LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf08:0508:05
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern08:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..