desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4710:47
Featherstone10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02
Pontefract Monkhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47
Featherstone11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4712:47
Featherstone12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02
Pontefract Monkhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4710:47
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4712:47
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..