desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4612:46
Featherstone12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02
Pontefract Monkhill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4613:46
Featherstone13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02
Pontefract Monkhill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4614:46
Featherstone14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02
Pontefract Monkhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern12:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4612:46
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4613:46
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4614:46
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-08-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..