desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern21:521KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02
Pontefract Monkhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2018-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:39Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 14th December
Northern05:54LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5405:54
Pontefract Monkhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-12-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-12-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:29LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf06:2906:29
Pontefract Monkhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern21:521KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf22:0222:02
Knottingley22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2018-12-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:39Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 14th December
Northern05:54LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5405:54
Knottingley06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-12-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:29LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-12-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf06:2906:29
Knottingley06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2018-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..