desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontefract Tanshelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF8 4PJ
Advertisement

Pontefract Tanshelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern08:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46
Featherstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4609:46
Featherstone09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf10:0210:02
Pontefract Monkhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Knottingley10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4610:46
Featherstone10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Featherstone
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf departures
Leeds10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02
Pontefract Monkhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern08:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4609:46
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf10:0210:02
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Knottingley10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4610:46
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals
Leeds10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2019-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontefract Tanshelf departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..