desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:09TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth18:0918:09
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Porth18:1418:14
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth19:1419:14
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth06:0306:03
Trehafod06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth06:3906:39
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth07:0907:09
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:09TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:14
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1419:14
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:03TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0306:03
Cardiff Central06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Tue 2022-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..