desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth08:0808:09
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth08:1308:14
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth08:3808:39
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Porth08:4308:44
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth09:0809:09
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth09:1309:14
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:1308:14
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:4308:44
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..