desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth20:0920:10
Trehafod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth20:4220:42
Trehafod20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth20:5820:58
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth21:4221:42
Trehafod21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth21:5821:58
Dinas (Rhondda)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth23:0223:02
Dinas (Rhondda)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0920:10
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:4220:42
Pontypridd21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:5820:58
Treherbert21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:4221:42
Pontypridd22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:5821:58
Treherbert22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:02PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:0223:02
Treherbert23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2024-04-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...