desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth06:0806:09
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth06:3806:39
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth07:0807:09
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth07:1407:15
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth07:3907:40
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:15
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..