desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:49TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth05:4705:49
Trehafod05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth07:1007:11
Trehafod07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth07:1307:13
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Pontypridd07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Porth07:4407:45
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth08:1008:11
Trehafod08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:47TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:4705:49
Pontypridd05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:1007:11
Cardiff Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:13
Treherbert07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Pontypridd07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45
Treherbert08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-10-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:1008:11
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..