desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth09:0809:09
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth09:1309:14
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth09:3809:39
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth09:4309:44
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth10:0810:09
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth10:1310:14
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1309:14
Treherbert09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39
Cardiff Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2018-08-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1310:14
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2018-08-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..