desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth17:5117:51
Trehafod17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth17:5617:57
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth18:5118:51
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth18:5718:57
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Porth19:1119:12
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth19:5119:51
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:5117:51
Bridgend19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:5617:57
Treherbert18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5118:51
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:5718:57
Treherbert19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1119:12
Treherbert19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5119:51
Bridgend21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Mon 2021-07-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..