desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:39TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth19:3919:39
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth19:4419:44
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth20:0920:09
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth20:3920:39
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Porth20:4420:44
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth21:3921:39
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:39TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3919:39
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Penarth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:44
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0920:09
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3920:39
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:44
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3921:39
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..