desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth12:1012:11
Trehafod12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2020-07-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth12:1312:13
Dinas (Rhondda)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth13:1013:11
Trehafod13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth13:1313:13
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:1012:11
Cardiff Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:1312:13
Treherbert12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2020-07-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:1013:11
Cardiff Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1313:13
Treherbert13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..