desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth14:0814:09
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth14:1314:14
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth14:4314:44
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth14:3814:52
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth15:0815:09
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth15:1315:14
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales14:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1314:14
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4314:44
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0815:09
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1315:14
Treherbert15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..