desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF39 9NY
Advertisement

Porth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth06:5006:51
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Porth06:5506:57
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth07:5007:51
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth07:5507:57
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Porth08:5008:51
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llandaf (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cogan (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Barry (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llantwit Major (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth departures
Barry Island07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Porth08:5508:57
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:50TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:5006:51
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51
Cardiff Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:5008:51
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porth arrivals
Barry Island07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Porth (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth arrivals from Trehafod
Porth08:5508:57
Treherbert09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porth departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..