desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern19:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton19:3519:35
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton20:3520:35
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton21:3521:35
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern19:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton21:3521:35
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2021-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..