desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern17:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton17:3517:35
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton18:3518:35
York18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2020-07-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern17:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton17:3517:35
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2020-07-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35
York18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sat 2020-07-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..