desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton18:0418:04
York18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1818:18
Hammerton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton18:3618:36
York18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:4718:47
Hammerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton19:0419:04
York19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:172YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1719:17
Hammerton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:041LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton18:0418:04
York18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:182YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1818:18
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:361LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton18:3618:36
York18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:4718:47
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:041LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton19:0419:04
York19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:172YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1719:17
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...