desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:472YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:4721:47
Hammerton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton22:1122:11
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:542YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton07:1207:12
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton07:3907:39
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:472YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:4721:47
Leeds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:111LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton22:1122:11
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:542YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:39
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..