desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern20:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton20:3520:35
York20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton21:3621:36
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton22:3522:35
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern20:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35
York20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2019-02-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Fri 2019-02-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..