desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton10:3510:35
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton11:3511:35
York11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton12:3512:35
York12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern10:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton10:3510:35
York10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton11:3511:35
York11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2018-12-11 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:35
York12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2018-12-11 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..