desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:152YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1518:15
Hammerton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton18:3218:32
York18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1519:15
Hammerton19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton19:3219:32
York19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1520:15
Hammerton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton20:3220:32
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:152YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1518:15
Leeds19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton18:3218:32
York18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:152YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1519:15
Leeds20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton19:3219:32
York19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:152YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1520:15
Leeds21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton20:3220:32
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..