desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poppleton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 6QA
Advertisement

Poppleton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern08:012YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton08:2108:21
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton08:5108:51
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:532YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Pannal (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Burley Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Poppleton09:3609:36
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern08:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton08:5108:51
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:532YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:162YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poppleton arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2019-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poppleton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..