desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains21:441WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole21:4321:44
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Micheldever (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hook (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchfield (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Fleet (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole22:5322:54
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-08-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:412London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole23:4023:41
Hamworthy23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th August
South West Trains05:261PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:26
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:241WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2022-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole06:2306:24
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains21:431WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54
Bournemouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:552WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:402London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4023:41
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole23:5323:54
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:552BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..