desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains05:001PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:00
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:231PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:23
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:391PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:39
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Totton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:242BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole06:4006:41
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:501PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole06:50
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
South West Trains06:232BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:4006:41
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:552BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:081WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0807:11
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:242Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 500
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..