desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
South West Trains09:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole09:3509:36
Hamworthy09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole09:5309:54
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:3510:36
Hamworthy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole10:5310:54
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
South West Trains09:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:3509:36
Weymouth10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:5309:54
Bournemouth10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3510:36
Weymouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2020-04-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:5310:54
Bournemouth11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..