desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole08:3908:40
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:501PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole08:50
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole08:5608:57
Hamworthy09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole09:0609:07
Bournemouth09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:222Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Poole09:2109:22
Hamworthy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole09:3909:40
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:3908:40
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5608:57
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:212Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2109:22
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:3909:40
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..