desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains05:08PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:08
Bournemouth05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Christchurch05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Southampton Central06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:15PooleSouthampton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:301PooleBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:30
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:241WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole06:2306:24
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:242BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:572BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole06:5506:57
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains06:231WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:2306:24
Bournemouth06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:232BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:021WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0207:03
Bournemouth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:232BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:392BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:3907:40
Weymouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...