desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains21:501WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole21:4221:50
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Micheldever (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole21:5021:51
Hamworthy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:501WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole22:4222:50
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole22:5022:51
Hamworthy22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:501WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole23:4123:50
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:512London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole23:5023:51
Hamworthy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains21:332London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole21:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:421WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth21:3421:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:5021:51
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:332London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole22:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:421WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:5022:51
Weymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..