desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains04:571PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole04:57
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:231PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:23
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:421PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole05:42
Bournemouth05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
London Waterloo07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole06:08
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:242BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole06:2306:24
Hamworthy06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole06:3906:40
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains06:232BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:3906:40
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:552BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:09
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:242BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25
Weymouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2019-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:381WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Wed 2019-11-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:3807:39
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..