desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains16:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:3516:36
Hamworthy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:031WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole17:0217:03
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole17:3517:36
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains16:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3516:36
Weymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:021WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0217:03
Bournemouth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3517:36
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:5417:55
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..