desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
South West Trains12:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:3512:36
Hamworthy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole12:5312:54
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:3513:36
Hamworthy13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole13:5313:54
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:3514:36
Hamworthy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole14:5314:54
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
South West Trains12:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3512:36
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:5312:54
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3513:36
Weymouth14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:5313:54
Bournemouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3514:36
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2021-01-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:5314:54
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..