desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains17:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole17:3617:37
Hamworthy17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Dorchester South18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:401WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole17:3917:40
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Woking19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:501PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Poole17:50
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Sway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Totton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Fleet (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:071WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole18:0618:07
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Christchurch (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to New Milton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:142London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole18:1318:14
Hamworthy18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Poole18:3618:37
Hamworthy18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Dorchester South19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains17:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3617:37
Weymouth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:391WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:3917:40
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:552London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:1216:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst16:5117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:061WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:132London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:1318:14
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3618:37
Weymouth19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..