desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains06:302BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole06:2906:30
Hamworthy06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Wareham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole06:5106:54
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains06:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2906:30
Weymouth07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:511WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:5106:54
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:292BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Thu 2019-06-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2907:30
Weymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..