desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH15 1YL
Advertisement

Poole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains17:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole17:3517:36
Hamworthy17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole17:5317:54
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:362BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:3518:36
Hamworthy18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Holton Heath
Wareham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wareham
Wool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole departures
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Poole18:5318:54
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Branksome (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains17:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3517:36
Weymouth18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:5317:54
Bournemouth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:352BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3518:36
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:531WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poole arrivals
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2020-03-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:5318:54
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-03-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poole departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..