desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polsloe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX1 2RY

Polsloe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway19:47ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge19:4719:47
St James Park (Exeter)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Barnstaple
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge20:1720:17
St James Park (Exeter)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Marsh Barton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:4921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge20:2420:24
Digby & Sowton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:46ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton21:2721:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Taunton
Bridgwater21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Worle (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Worle
Yatton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Yatton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:3022:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:52PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway19:47ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:4719:47
Paignton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:1720:17
Paignton21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:24PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Marsh Barton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids20:0520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:2420:24
Exmouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:46ExmouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4620:46
Cardiff Central23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:52PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...