desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains22:16WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hook (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchfield (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Fleet (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Pokesdown22:3822:38
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Pokesdown23:3823:38
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th August
South West Trains05:46PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown05:4505:46
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains22:16WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-08-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2022-08-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 20th August
South West Trains01:48London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:45PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4505:46
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-08-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-08-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2022-08-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..