desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Bournemouth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Wareham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:00Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown09:0009:00
Bournemouth09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26
Christchurch09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Bournemouth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Wareham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown08:3908:39
Weymouth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:00Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:0009:00
Weymouth10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:3909:39
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..