desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown15:3915:39
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0616:06
Christchurch16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0617:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown16:3916:39
Bournemouth16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains15:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:1315:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
London Waterloo17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3915:39
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouth / PooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Weymouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Poole16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0616:06
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26Weymouth / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:1316:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:3916:39
Bournemouth16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...