desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Winchester13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Winchester13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38
Bournemouth15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:09BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..