desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains05:19PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown05:1905:19
Christchurch05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:43PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown05:4305:43
Christchurch05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5107:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:07BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Pokesdown07:0707:07
Bournemouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains05:19PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1905:19
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:43PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4305:43
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:08BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Weymouth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:07BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0707:07
Weymouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..