desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown07:0207:02
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0407:04
Christchurch07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1807:18
Christchurch07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Winchester08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:42London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown07:4207:42
Bournemouth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:4507:46
Christchurch07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Totton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02
Bournemouth07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0407:04
Southampton Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1807:18
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:42London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Surbiton
Woking06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4207:42
Bournemouth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..