desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
South West Trains16:09PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown16:0916:09
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Fleet17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Fleet (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:50London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown16:5016:50
Bournemouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:00London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown17:0017:00
Bournemouth17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown17:0917:09
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Fleet (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
South West Trains16:09PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26
London Waterloo18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:50London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown16:5016:50
Poole17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:00London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0017:00
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:09PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..