desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains05:47PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown05:4705:47
Christchurch05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Woking08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown07:0107:01
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown07:0907:09
Christchurch07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0608:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26
Christchurch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains05:47PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4705:47
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0107:01
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0907:09
Winchester08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26
London Waterloo09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...