desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains22:36Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Pokesdown22:3622:36
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:10London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown23:1023:10
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains06:08BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08
Christchurch06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:5106:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
Christchurch06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2107:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains22:36Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Southampton Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3622:36
Bournemouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:10London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10
Bournemouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains06:08BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:0806:08
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Bournemouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:3806:38
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..