desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains22:16WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Micheldever (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hook (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Fleet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brookwood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Woking (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weybridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Surbiton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown22:3822:38
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:10London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown23:1023:10
Bournemouth23:1423:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to St Denys (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Swaythling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Pokesdown23:3823:38
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West Trains00:11London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Bournemouth00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-05-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Thu 2019-05-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-05-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2019-05-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
South West Trains22:16WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16
London Waterloo01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:10London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10
Poole23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:16WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Wed 2019-05-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
South West Trains00:11London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-05-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1100:11
Poole00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Thu 2019-05-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..