desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pokesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bournemouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH7 6JU
Advertisement

Pokesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains12:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Winchester10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Christchurch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Sway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Totton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Shawford
Winchester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown departures
Winchester11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Bournemouth13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains12:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Winchester10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5212:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0913:09
Winchester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:38WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pokesdown arrivals
Winchester11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3813:38
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pokesdown departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..