desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:53
St Erth07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:154PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:504PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:50
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:134PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:13
St Erth09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Pewsey13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:313PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:50
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway08:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:00
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:103PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:344PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:102PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..