desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway04:583PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance04:58
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:213PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:21
Hayle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:404PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:041PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:402PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:583PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:58
St Erth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Wed 2021-05-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Wed 2021-05-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway23:401Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:353PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:00
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:103PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:344PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..